Home
Tickets
Season
Gallery
News
2024 Results
Schedule
Standings
Drivers
National Crown Winners
Past Track Champions
Track Records
Track Rental Information
Archived News
2024 Technical Rules
2024 Membership Form
2024 Rookie of the Year Application
2024 Schedule
2024 Pit Pad Lease Agreement
FAQ
Little 500
2024 Little 500 Event Schedules
2024 Little 500 Tire Specifications
2024 Little 500 Tickets
Camping Information
City of Anderson Little 500 Festival Information
Driver Information
Fan Information
History
Hotel Information
Media Request Form
Seating Chart
Track Rental Information
Suite Rental Information
Contact Us
Marketing Opportunities
Search
1311 Martin Luther King Blvd. Anderson, IN 46016-3964
(765) 642-0206
LOG IN
Welcome! Log into your account
Forgot your password?
Recover your password
Home
Tickets
Season
Gallery
News
2024 Results
Schedule
Standings
Drivers
National Crown Winners
Past Track Champions
Track Records
Track Rental Information
Archived News
2024 Technical Rules
2024 Membership Form
2024 Rookie of the Year Application
2024 Schedule
2024 Pit Pad Lease Agreement
FAQ
Little 500
2024 Little 500 Event Schedules
2024 Little 500 Tire Specifications
2024 Little 500 Tickets
Camping Information
City of Anderson Little 500 Festival Information
Driver Information
Fan Information
History
Hotel Information
Media Request Form
Seating Chart
Track Rental Information
Suite Rental Information
Contact Us
Marketing Opportunities
Anderson, Indiana Speedway – Home to the World's Fastest High-Banked Quarter Mile Oval!
Little 500 Results
1949 – 2024
Click to View Results
YEAR
POLE
RACE
QUALIFYING
STARTING
RACE
POSITION
WINNER
RESULTS
LINEUP
RESULTS
1949
Tom Cherry
Sam Skinner
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1950
Tom Cherry
Tom Cherry
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1951
Everett Burton
Red Renner
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1952
Tom Cherry
Tom Cherry
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1953
Curly Boyd
Bob King
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1954
Tom Cherry
Tom Cherry
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1955
Wayne Alspaugh
Tom Cherry
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1956
Wayne Alspaugh
Bob Cleberg
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1957
Red Amick
Johnny White
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1958
Bill Kimmel
Wayne Alspaugh
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1959
Nelson Stacy
Ronnie Duman
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1960
A.J. Shephard
Ronnie Duman
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1961
Clare Lawicki
Jim McElreath
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1962
Johnny Rutherford
Arnie Knepper
N/A
Click to View
Click to View
1963
Johnny White
Johnny White/Bob Coulter
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1964
Al Smith
Dick Good
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1965
Benny Rapp
Bob King/Chuck Taylor
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1966
Dean Mast
Rollie Beale
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1967
Darl Harrison
Darl Harrison/Cy Fairchild
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1968
Ray Wright
Karl Busson
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1969
Tommy York
Buzz Gregory
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1970
Bobby Black
Darl Harrison
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1971
Benny Rapp
Herman Wise
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1972
Bob Kinser
Jeff Bloom
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1973
Dick Gaines
Dick Gaines
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1974
Bob Frey
Larry Dickson
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1975
Bud Frazier
Darl Harrison
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1976
Dick Gaines
Dick Gaines
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1977
Robert Smith
Jeff Bloom
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1978
Bobby Allen
Don Mack/Curt Kelley
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1979
Bob Seelman
Wayne Reutimann / Danny Smith
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1980
Frank Riddle
Bob Frey
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1981
Greg Leffler
Greg Leffler
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1982
Marvin Carman
Marvin Carman
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1983
Frank Riddle
Marvin Carman
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1984
Frank Riddle
Frank Riddle
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1985
Frank Riddle
Frank Riddle
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1986
Frank Riddle
Dave Scarborough
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1987
Bob Frey
Bob Frey
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1988
Stan Butler
Bob Frey
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1989
Doug Heveron
Bob Frey
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1990
Jim Childers
Bob Frey
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1991
Jim Childers
Jeff Bloom
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1992
Donnie Adams
Jim Childers
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1993
Doug Heveron
Eric Gordon
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1994
Tray House
Jim Childers
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1995
Tray House
Bentley Warren
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1996
David Steele
David Steele
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1997
Gary Fedewa
Bentley Warren
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1998
Gary Fedewa
Eric Gordon
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
1999
Jim Childers
Chet Fillip
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
2000
David Steele
Jim Childers
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
2001
Jeff Bloom
Eric Gordon
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
2002
David Steele
Eric Gordon
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
2003
David Steele
Eric Gordon
Click to View
Click to View
Click to View
2004
David Steele
Eric Gordon
Round 1
–
Round 2
Click to View
Click to View
2005
Tom Fedewa
Eric Gordon
Round 1
–
Round 2
Click to View
Click to View
2006
Aaron Pierce
Brian Tyler
Round 1
–
Round 2
Click to View
Click to View
2007
Donnie Adams Jr.
Eric Gordon
Round 1
–
Round 2
Click to View
Click to View
2008
Doug Heveron
Shane Cottle
Round 1
–
Round 2
Click to View
Click to View
2009
Tony Elliott
Dave Steele
Round 1
–
Round 2
Click to View
Click to View
2010
Levi Jones
Eric Gordon
Round 1
–
Round 2
Click to View
Click to View
2011
Aaron Pierce
Chris Windom
Round 1
–
Round 2
Click to View
Click to View
2012
Tony Hunt
Brian Tyler
Round 1
–
Round 2
Click to View
Click to View
2013
Jo Jo Helberg
Jacob Wilson
Round 1
–
Round 2
Click to View
Click to View
2014
Bryan Clauson
Jacob Wilson
Round 1
–
Round 2
Click to View
Click to View
2015
Bobby Santos
Chris Windom
Round 1
–
Round 2
Click to View
Click to View
2016
Caleb Armstrong
Kody Swanson
Round 1
–
Round 2
Click to View
Click to View
2017
Caleb Armstrong
Kyle Hamilton
Round 1 –
Round 2
Click to View
Click to View
2018
Davey Hamilton Jr.
Kody Swanson
Round 1
– Round 2
Click to View
Click to View
2019
Kody Swanson
Kody Swanson
Round 1 –
Round 2
Click to View
Click to View
2020
Kody Swanson
Bobby Santos III
Round 1 –
Round 2
Click to View
Click to View
2021
Kody Swanson
Tyler Roahrig
Round 1 –
Round 2
Click to View
Click to View
2022
Tyler Roahrig
Tyler Roahrig
Round 1 –
Round 2
Click to View
Click to View
2023
Kody Swanson
Jake Trainor
Round 1 –
Round 2
Click to View
Click to View
2024
Emerson Axsom
Caleb Armstrong
Round 1 – Round 2
Click to View
Click to View
LATEST ARTICLES
Figure 8 Madness set for NEW DATE
Jul 2, 2024
Figure 8 Madness now set for Sunday, July 7th
Jul 2, 2024
Redbud 400 Hourly Schedule Released for ASA STARS National Tour
Jul 2, 2024
Trio of Drivers Join 2024 Winner’s List
Jul 1, 2024
Saturday Night Racing
Jun 27, 2024
VanAlst Preparing for Future in Racing
Jun 27, 2024
Modified Division returns to action with a Tight Championship Point Race
Jun 27, 2024
Redbud 400
Jun 25, 2024
Red Bud 400 Up Next for ASA STARS National Tour
Jun 25, 2024
Amonett Prevails at Anderson
Jun 24, 2024
1
2
3
...
166
Page 1 of 166
SPONSORS
Ojktoto Togel
Ojktoto
Ojktoto Resmi
Ojktoto Terbesar