Season Finale – McGunegill Engine Performance Late Models, Noble Wine & Spirits ThunderCars, Marcum’s Welding Front Wheel Drives, Vintage Wrench Ford Division, Thunder Roadsters

McGunegill Engine Performance Late Models

Qualifying Results

POS # DRIVER HOMETOWN OWNER TIME DIFF
1 86 Danny Trent Martinsville CAVE Racing 12.908
2 4 Scotty Tomasik Avon Rick Tomasik 12.958 0.050
3 24 Curtis  Setser II Ft. Wayne Curtis Setser II 13.431 0.523
4 18 Don Mahaffey Dayton, OH Don Mahaffey 13.437 0.529

Feature Results

POS # DRIVER HOMETOWN OWNER LAPS
1 86 Danny Trent Martinsville CAVE Racing 40
2 18 Don Mahaffey Dayton, OH Don Mahaffey 39
3 4 Scotty Tomasik Avon Rick Tomasik 33
4 24 Curtis  Setser II Ft. Wayne Curtis Setser II 30

Noble Wine & Spirits ThunderCars

Qualifying Results

POS # DRIVER HOMETOWN OWNER TIME DIFF
1 88 Ronnie Rose Anderson Jim Niccum 14.059
2 18 David McConnell Shirley David McConnell 14.391 0.332
3 95x Caleb Southerland Anderson Nedra Phipps 14.423 0.364
4 31 Ron Phipps Anderson Ronnie Phipps 14.453 0.394
5 26 Frankie Oakes Cambridge City Frankie Oakes 14.474 0.415
6 44 Scott Drake Xeniz, OH Scott Drake 14.528 0.469
7 39 Brad Blue Union, OH Brad Blue 14.592 0.533
8 33 Randy Owen Anderson Ron Hall 14.594 0.535
9 16J Landen Jones Piqua, OH Landen Jones 14.763 0.704
10 38 Bill Blue Urbana, OH William  Blue 14.993 0.934
11 76 Dennis Hayes Anderson Denis Hayes 15.175 1.116
12 93 Bruce McFall Elwood Bruce McFall 15.510 1.451
13 58 Josh Jackson Kokomo Anthony Jackson 16.841 2.782
14 34X Mike Lewis Daleville Mike Lewis No Time
15 69C Andrew Cook Anderson Andrew Cook No Time

Feature Results

POS # DRIVER HOMETOWN OWNER LAPS
1 88 Ronnie Rose Anderson Jim Niccum 35
2 31 Ron Phipps Anderson Ronnie Phipps 35
3 26 Frankie Oakes Cambridge City Frankie Oakes 35
4 44 Scott Drake Xeniz, OH Scott Drake 35
5 16J Landen Jones Piqua, OH Landen Jones 35
6 33 Randy Owen Anderson Ron Hall 35
7 95x Caleb Southerland Anderson Nedra Phipps 35
8 18 David McConnell Shirley David McConnell 35
9 38 Bill Blue Urbana, OH William  Blue 35
10 69C Andrew Cook Anderson Andrew Cook 34
11 39 Brad Blue Union, OH Brad Blue 34
12 76 Dennis Hayes Anderson Denis Hayes 33
13 93 Bruce McFall Elwood Bruce McFall 33
14 58 Josh Jackson Kokomo Anthony Jackson 30
15 69 Kyle Allmond Anderson Kyle Allmond 23
DNS 34X Mike Lewis Daleville Mike Lewis DNS

Marcum’s Welding Front Wheel Drives

Qualifying Results

POS # DRIVER HOMETOWN OWNER TIME DIFF
1 9R Cody Riley Anderson Cody Riley 14.757
2 74M Michael McKinnon Indianapolis Michael McKinnon 14.929 0.172
3 56 Chuck Cook Wilkerson Chuck Cook 15.008 0.251
4 35 T.J.  Fannin New Castle T.J. Fannnin 15.065 0.308
5 59 Caleb Southerland Anderson Caleb Southerland 15.125 0.368
6 2P Corey Plunkett Piqua, OH Corey Plunkett 15.155 0.398
7 19X Ron Phipps Anderson Joe McKinney 15.220 0.463
8 19 Devin Glessner New Carlisle, OH Devin Glessner 15.255 0.498
9 12 Mike Wintrow Piqua, OH Mike Wintrow 15.352 0.595
10 47 Alec Young Piqua, OH Alec Young 15.538 0.781
11 83X Seth Rager Groveport, OH Seth Rager 15.620 0.863
12 77X Jimmy McElfresh Columbus, OH Jimmy McElfresh 15.627 0.870
13 32 Chris Oldham Knightstown Chris Oldham 15.682 0.925
14 74 Jerry D.  Blankenship Jr Shirley Betty Blankenship 15.692 0.935
15 56P Damien Weigel Piqua, OH Damien Weigel 15.708 0.951
16 53D Steve Duty Springfield, OH Steve Duty 15.711 0.954
17 15 Terrill Willhoite Anderson Booke Edison 15.794 1.037
18 29 Tim Dovel Bradford, OH Tim Dovel 15.815 1.058
19 87 Nick Hall Springfield, OH Nick Hall 15.889 1.132
20 16 James Allender Anderson James Allender 15.916 1.159
21 23 Timothy Bailey Piqua, OH Timothy Bailey 15.991 1.234
22 18A Axel Sullivan Centerville D&J Sales 16.088 1.331
23 C4 Robert Taylor Piqua, OH Robert Taylor 16.162 1.405
24 6 Bobby  Terry Dayton, OH Andrea Swink 16.581 1.824
25 3L Devin Lane Anderson Devin Lane 16.623 1.866
26 15W Devin Wilson Piqua, OH Devin Wilson 16.869 2.112
27 8 Levi Moreland Alexandria Levi Moreland 16.982 2.225
28 4K Brandon Kindler Shirley Brandon Kindler 17.125 2.368

Feature Results

POS # DRIVER HOMETOWN OWNER LAPS
1 9R Cody Riley Anderson Cody Riley 25
2 19 Devin Glessner New Carlisle, OH Devin Glessner 25
3 19X Ron Phipps Anderson Joe McKinney 25
4 59 Caleb Southerland Anderson Caleb Southerland 25
5 12 Mike Wintrow Piqua, OH Mike Wintrow 25
6 47 Alec Young Piqua, OH Alec Young 25
7 83X Seth Rager Groveport, OH Seth Rager 25
8 53D Steve Duty Springfield, OH Steve Duty 25
9 77X Jimmy McElfresh Columbus, OH Jimmy McElfresh 25
10 6 Bobby  Terry Dayton, OH Andrea Swink 25
11 23 Timothy Bailey Piqua, OH Timothy Bailey 25
12 29 Tim Dovel Bradford, OH Tim Dovel 25
13 16 James Allender Anderson James Allender 24
14 C4 Robert Taylor Piqua, OH Robert Taylor 24
15 3L Devin Lane Anderson Devin Lane 24
16 8 Levi Moreland Alexandria Levi Moreland 24
17 15 Terrill Willhoite Anderson Booke Edison 24
18 74 Jerry D.  Blankenship Jr Shirley Betty Blankenship 22
19 2P Corey Plunkett Piqua, OH Corey Plunkett 21
20 56 Chuck Cook Wilkerson Chuck Cook 18
21 32 Chris Oldham Knightstown Chris Oldham 12
22 4K Brandon Kindler Shirley Brandon Kindler 9
23 56P Damien Weigel Piqua, OH Damien Weigel 8
24 74M Michael McKinnon Indianapolis Michael McKinnon 8
25 15W Devin Wilson Piqua, OH Devin Wilson 7
26 18A Axel Sullivan Centerville D&J Sales 3
27 87 Nick Hall Springfield, OH Nick Hall 0
DQ 35 T.J.  Fannin New Castle T.J. Fannnin DQ

Vintage Wrench Ford Division

Qualifying Results

POS # DRIVER HOMETOWN OWNER TIME DIFF
1 114 Drew Evans Shirley Drew Evans 15.608
2 24A Noah Allison Anderson Noah Allison 15.639 0.031
3 123 Adam Lee New Castle Adam Lee 15.724 0.116
4 97 Allen Wagner Chesterfield Allen Wagner 15.750 0.142
5 75 Austin McIntyre Muncie Austin McIntyre 15.810 0.202
6 1 Matthew  Benzenbower Anderson Matthew Benzenbower 15.942 0.334
7 4 Rickie Craig Anderson Rickie Craig 15.975 0.367
8 24 James  Mikesell Indianapolis Jimmy Mikesell 15.990 0.382
9 67 Jamie Harbin Floyds Knobs Joe Bierman 16.017 0.409
10 9H Matt Tharp Anderson Matt Tharp 16.046 0.438
11 14 Tyler DeHart Alexandria Willie DeHart 16.051 0.443
12 6 Garrett Andrews Brownsburg Jacob Miller 16.064 0.456
13 19 Ryan Krugler Noblesville Ryan Krugler 16.070 0.462
14 77R Luke Wray Muncie Jason Wray 16.336 0.728
15 68X Jeff Thomas Spiceland Kyle Thomas 16.355 0.747
16 79 Michelle Barrett Chesterfield Allen Wagner 16.368 0.760
17 62V Stephen Vickery Selma Danny Vickery 16.369 0.761
18 21 Austin Ward Lapel Austin Ward 16.407 0.799
19 44 Timmy Perkins Anderson Timmy Perkins 16.489 0.881
20 95X Lucas Parkhurst Anderson Nedra Phipps 16.596 0.988
21 58 Anthony Jackson Cicero Anthony Jackson 17.024 1.416
22 19X Elliott McKinney Anderson Joe McKinney 17.701 2.093
23 9 Will Jennings New Castle D&J Sales 17.829 2.221
24 51 Logan  Brough Anderson Logan Brough No Time

Feature Results

POS # DRIVER HOMETOWN OWNER LAPS
1 123 Adam Lee New Castle Adam Lee 25
2 24A Noah Allison Anderson Noah Allison 25
3 1 Matthew  Benzenbower Anderson Matthew Benzenbower 25
4 24 James  Mikesell Indianapolis Jimmy Mikesell 25
5 114 Drew Evans Shirley Drew Evans 25
6 75 Austin McIntyre Muncie Austin McIntyre 25
7 4 Rickie Craig Anderson Rickie Craig 25
8 97 Allen Wagner Chesterfield Allen Wagner 25
9 9H Matt Tharp Anderson Matt Tharp 25
10 14 Tyler DeHart Alexandria Willie DeHart 25
11 67 Jamie Harbin Floyds Knobs Joe Bierman 25
12 6 Garrett Andrews Brownsburg Jacob Miller 25
13 19 Ryan Krugler Noblesville Ryan Krugler 25
14 19X Elliott McKinney Anderson Joe McKinney 24
15 44 Timmy Perkins Anderson Timmy Perkins 24
16 95X Lucas Parkhurst Anderson Nedra Phipps 24
17 21 Austin Ward Lapel Austin Ward 24
18 58 Anthony Jackson Cicero Anthony Jackson 23
19 9 Will Jennings New Castle D&J Sales 22
20 79 Michelle Barrett Chesterfield Allen Wagner 19
21 77R Luke Wray Muncie Jason Wray 16
22 62V Stephen Vickery Selma Danny Vickery 16
23 51 Logan  Brough Anderson Logan Brough 11
24 68X Jeff Thomas Spiceland Kyle Thomas 4

Thunder Roadsters

Qualifying Results

POS # DRIVER HOMETOWN OWNER TIME DIFF
1 28 Marshal Thompson Greenfield Doug Dugger 17.171
2 19 John Robbins Frankton Ed Klingamen Jr. 17.205 0.034
3 21 Trent Gossar Anderson James Timmerman 17.468 0.297
4 20 Doug Dugger Greenfield Doug Dugger 17.609 0.438
5 12 Steve Holland Fairland James Timmerman 17.908 0.737

Feature Results

POS # DRIVER HOMETOWN OWNER LAPS
1 21 Trent Gossar Anderson James Timmerman 25
2 20 Doug Dugger Greenfield Doug Dugger 25
3 19 John Robbins Frankton Ed Klingamen Jr. 25
4 28 Marshal Thompson Greenfield Doug Dugger 25
5 12 Steve Holland Fairland James Timmerman 24
SHARE
Previous article.
Next article.